High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

  • Price: $ 2500.00/piece
  • Min order: 0.1 piece
  • Brand: Leafchem
  • Stock: 10000 pieces

Amount: - +

Add to my List

+ Add a new list

Product Details

Contact Supplier

Transaction History

Transaction Comments

Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
24634-61-5
Other Names:
2,4-Hexadienoic acid potassium salt
MF:
C6H7KO2
EINECS No.:
246-376-1
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Type:
Preservatives
Brand Name:
Leafchem
Model Number:
LF155
Color:
colorless to white
Appearance:
White crystalline powder
Grade:
Food Grade
Application:
Preservatives
Melting point:
270°C
Souble Substances:
Water, ethanol
Paking:
25KG NET BAGS, 14MT/20' FCL
HS Code:
29161900
Origin:
China
Molecular weight:
150.22
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25KG NET BAGS, 14MT/20' FCL
Port
shanghai/other
Lead Time :
15 days after payment

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

Product Characteristics: Colorless to white scaly crystalline or crystalline powder, odorless or slightly odorous. Unstable in the air. Can be oxidized coloring, good thermal stability, decomposition temperature up to 270 ℃. Soluble in water, ethanol. Combustible, mainly used for food preservatives are acidic preservatives with organic acids to improve the use of anti-corrosion effect. With potassium carbonate or potassium hydroxide and sorbic acid as raw materials in the system.

 

 Characteristic(Method)UOMValueLimits
 Abs. max. (in water)(UV)nm263.2262.0-266.0
 Alkalinity(as K 2 CO 3 )(FCC,Titrimetric)%0.03M ax 0.10
 AppearanceVISUAL White Granular 
 Assay(FCC,Titrimetric)%100.299.0-101.0
 Heat Test(90min/105C)( EC ) N o discoloration 
 Identity Potassium(FAC, WHO) Pass 
 Identity Sorbate(UV) Pass 
 pH-value(10%solution)  7.57.2-7.8
 Water content(karl Fischer)%0.07Max 0.50
 Heavy Metals(as lead)(Limit-Test)ppm<10Max 10
 Lead(ICP MS)ppm<limit of detection0.02-0.10
 Arsenic(As AS)(ICP MS)ppm<limit of detection0.02-0.10
 Mercury(AAS)ppm<limit of detection0.01-0.01
 Calcium(ICP MS)ppm<limit of detection0.01-0.01
 Zinc(ICP MS)ppm<limitof detection0.04-0.10
 Chloride(IC, JSFA)ppm25.60.0-100.0
 Sulfate(IC)ppm25.60.0-150.0

 

 

Our company

 

 

Anhui Leafchem Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer and distributor of FOOD ADDITIVES,FINE CHEMICALS,PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMICALS AND PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS etc.

 

Since 2008,we have already developed and established good business relationship with worldwide customers. Except the present products ,we also can provide specific commodities according to specific demand .

 

Based on the experienced and professional sourcing and trading business in chemical field, we can offer best price and service.And the good quality and stability of goods can also be guaranteed.

 

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

 High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

High quality potassium sorbate with good price , Food Preservatives

 

Physical Distribution & Payment

Physical Distribution :DHL / FEDEX / TNT / UPS / EMS / Other

Payment: L/C, D/A ,D/P, T/T, Other

 

Contact us

 

If you have inquiry or need any information ,warm welcome to contact us.

 

Natalie Lau (sales manager)
Anhui Leafchem Co., Ltd.
D13 building, Swan Lake,
Dongliu Rd., Hefei, Anhui, 230022, China
T:+86 551 63502023
F:+86 551 63502182
Wechat:

 

 

 

Verified Business Registration Details

Company Name:ANHUI LEAFCHEM CO., LTD.

Business Type: Manufacturer

Address: D13 Building, Swan Lake, Dongliu Road, Hefei, Anhui, China

Drag the slider to the right to fill the puzzle.

Add a New List

List Name

Please fill in the list name

Note

0/1000

Add to the list

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my collect list

This list name is already exist .

please change a another name!

Go to my store list

Add Successed

This store is already in your store list.

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my Wish list