Organic Indian almond leaves wholesale catappa leaves for sale

  • 10-49

    US $ 10.00

  • 50-99

    US $ 9.00

  • >=100

    US $ 8.00

  • Min order: 10 piece
  • Brand: indian catappa
  • Stock: 10000 pieces

Amount: - +

Add to my List

+ Add a new list

Product Details

Contact Supplier

Transaction History

Transaction Comments

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Tamil Nadu, India
Brand Name:
indian catappa
Model Number:
catappa
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 Pieces In poly bag , custom packing , oem available
Port
Chennai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 50 51 - 500 501 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(day) 1 35 45 To be negotiated
Product Description

Scientific classification of Indian almond 
Kingdom:      Plantae
Division:       Magnoliophyta
Class:            Magnoliopsida
Order:           Myrtales
Family:          Combretaceae
Genus:           Terminalia
Species:         Terminalia catappa

 

Indian almond is a large tropical tree in the Leadwood tree family. It is considered native to tropical Asia and northern Australia, but is today also common in tropical parts of the Americas. The tree has been widely spread by humans due to its desirable properties, and the exact origin of the species is therefore uncertain. 

The Indian almond is not closely related to the true almond Prunus dulcis, but Indian almond seeds tastes similar to almonds when fully ripe, hence the name.

 

Specifications

Indian Almond Leaves

Scientific Name: Terminalia Catappa Leaves
Common Name: Indian Almond Leaves, Tropical Almond Leaves, Sweet Almond Leaves, Wild Almond Leaves, Sea Almond Leaves, Catappa Leaves, Java Almond Leaves, Ketapang Leaves. 

Naturally Fallen,Hand Picked within 24 hours of Falls,  Sun dried and hot pressed for Easy packaging & transfer

All leaves are 100% pesticide free, as we run this business from Small Town which is clean and safe

We supply to both retail & Whole sale/ reseller partner, contact us for best prices  

 

Family run business, 100% quality and safe leaves Guarenteed

Sizes

Currently We Have stocks or  can process 

7" (16 cm)and more leaves  [Large]                   -- These are leaves re sized to save on transport fees cutting stem and                                                                                          edges (we sell on count basis)
 
4" - 6" leaves (10-15 cm)        [Nano]                  -- Nano re sized leaves. (we sell on count basis)
 
7" and more raw leaves          [Raw]                  -- We sell on weight basis, these leaves are not re sized
 
We also process custom orders, right now we can ship within 5 days from order as we have stock
Contact us for prices, we can offer very attractive prices
 
Organic Indian almond leaves wholesale catappa leaves for saleOrganic Indian almond leaves wholesale catappa leaves for sale 

The best quality is the dry leave fall from tree. The leave also use a herb to treat

 

liver diseases, and in some country it is use make tea and it is believe that the leaves contain agents for

 

prevention of cancers (There is no proven medical testimony ) the leaves contain Flavonoids, several tannins (such as punicalin, punicalagin or tercatin), saponines and phytosterols. 

 

Most of the hobbies especially fresh water tropical fishes knows the benefit of this Ketapang leave or the Indian Almond leaves. It also benefits arowana, apostos and killifish, The colour of the fish bright and glow. The leave also know to have antibacterial and antifungal in the aquarium.

Usages:

Put 1-2 sq inch in each 1.5 gallon (5 liter) or water or 25 gallon (+/- 100 liter), just simply put the leaves into the leaves into the aquarium. After 2days the leaves will water logged and sink.  

Packaging & Shipping

 10 Piece or 50 custom packing and Oem avilable 

 

 

Company Information

 

Introduction

we aim at exporting Quality products for our customers at affordable cost. Our products are processed under the strict supervision of our experienced quality controllers. For this, we follow the guiding principles of Total Quality management system by which, we are able to maintain a consistent flow of qualitative range at our client's end. One of our main features of  is packing & exporting goods in labels at the choice of customers. The strength of our  success lies in an innovate approach of selling bulk products as a strategic partner with extensive international ties. in various Industries 

We are specific and unique just because of following reasons:

  • Premium Quality
  • Timely Delivery
  • Wide Market Network
  • High Productivity
  • Competitive Price
Verified Business Registration Details

Company Name:EVERGREEN AGENCIES

Business Type: Manufacturer

Address: 18(5)6(1) Aarukombai 3r street, Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India

Drag the slider to the right to fill the puzzle.

Trade Assurance

EVERGREEN AGENCIES 18(5)6(1) Aarukombai 3r street, Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India Business units

Audited Supplier

Follow ( Adds)

Main Products: More >

Relate Products

Add a New List

List Name

Please fill in the list name

Note

0/1000

Add to default list

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my Wish list

This list name is already exist .

please change a another name!

Go to my store list

This store is already in your store list.

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my Wish list