Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate

  • Price: $ 0.00/piece
  • Min order: 2 piece
  • Brand: Yejin
  • Stock: 10000 pieces

Amount: - +

Add to my List

+ Add a new list

Product Details

Contact Supplier

Transaction History

Transaction Comments

Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Magnesium Sulphate
CAS No.:
10034-99-8
Other Names:
Epsom Salt
MF:
MgSO4.7H2O
EINECS No.:
231-298-2
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade
Purity:
99.5%min
Appearance:
White Crystal
Application:
Food
Brand Name:
Yejin
Model Number:
Heptahydrate
Grade:
Industrial Grade Food Grade
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
20kg/bag, 50bags/ton.
Port
Tianjin port
Lead Time :
within 1 week
Packaging & Delivery
double-decked bag packing (with both inner plastic bag and plastic coated bag). weighing 20kg net each
Product Description

 

Magnesium sulfate; Bitter salts; Epsom salts

 

Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate

 

 

                                                      Index

index nameQuality standard
character

This product is a colorless crystals, odorless, taste bitter, salty, weathering resistance, this product is soluble in water, hardly soluble in ethanol.

Identify

The product’s aqueous solution shows magnesium salt and sulphate salt’s identification reaction

content %≥99.5
Phqualified
clarityqualified
CL %≤0.01
Loss on ignition%48.0-52.0
Fe%≤0.0015
Pb%≤10ppm
As%≤0.0002
Ca%≤0.02
Zn%

Meet the requirements

 

 Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging: 20kg per bag

 

Delivery time: within 20 days

 

Company Information

We, Xingtai City Meishen ChemicalCO.,LTDare the manufacture of Magnesium Oxide.

 

It’s branch, HeBei XingTai Metallurgy Magnesium CO.,LTD, specialized in the production ofPharmaceutical Grade Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Carbonate and Magnesium Sulfate.

 

Our company has passed newest GMP and Kosher certificate.

 

XINGTAI CITY MEISHEN CHEMICALCO.,LTD, established 19 years ago,  produce light magnesium oxide and active magnesium oxide. Our products can be used in many fields: Rubber, Tire, Wire & Cable, Conveyer Belt, Adhesive, FRP, Catalyst, Silicon Steel, Dye and so on.

Mieshen has passed the ISO9001-2000 and SGS certifications and

has a high domestic market share.

 

,magnesium,manufacture,sulphate,

Verified Business Registration Details

Company Name:HEBEI MEISHEN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Business Type: Manufacturer

Address: West Side, Chuangye Road, Guangzong County, Xingtai, Hebei, China (Mainland)

Drag the slider to the right to fill the puzzle.

Trade Assurance

HEBEI MEISHEN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. West Side, Chuangye Road, Guangzong County, Xingtai, Hebei, China (Mainland) Business units

Audited Supplier

Follow ( Adds)

Main Products: More >

Relate News

Add a New List

List Name

Please fill in the list name

Note

0/1000

Add to the list

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my collect list

This list name is already exist .

please change a another name!

Go to my store list

Add Successed

This store is already in your store list.

It has now been moved to the top of the list!

Go to my Wish list

Processed in 0.171 second(s), 4 queries, Memory 2.54 M